News

Advertising Signage Letter

Carnival Events at the Curling Club

A great time was had by all at the Crib Tournament and Family Funspiel at the Curling Club during Carnival weekend (January 20th and 21st, 2018).

Congratulations to the winners of the Crib Tournament, Ray Jorgenson and Phil Davies!
Congratulations to the winners of the Family Funspiel – Team Fallis of Crystal City, and Team Elks of IDC!
Thank you to St. Adolphe Subway for prize donations for the Funspiel!

Advertising Signage Letter

2017 Grey Cup Lottery Winners

Congratulations to the 2017 Grey Cup Lottery Winners!

$25 Zero Score, High Score and Correct Scores:
Kardy Solmudson
Rich Isabey
Bob Rea (x2)
Rachelle Moroz
Charles Arbez
Vic Funk
Dennis Nolette
Don Meilleur
Suzanne Lepage

$200 Quarter Scores
Diane Fowler
Carl Friesen
Ron Neufeld

$100 Reverse Quarter Scores
Ken Friesen
Andrew Van Seggelen
Roger Phaneuf
Darryl Bernard

$1,000 Final Score
Ticket not sold

Advertising Signage Letter

2017 Men’s Bonspiel Results

Thank you to all the teams that participated in our Men’s Bonspiel this past weekend, and to the curling fans who came out to support them! It was a great weekend down at the club!

Congratulations to the winners in each event:
A-Side: Fouasse, Milette, Ouimet, Normandeau
B-Side: Richard, Chevrier, Doerksen, Anderson
C-Side: Lagasse, Verplaetse, Blanchette, Lecoq

Advertising Signage Letter

2016-2017 Hockey Pool Results

Congratulations to the following winners of the 2016-2017 NHL Regular Season Hockey Pool Fundraiser:
1st Place: Ryan Jubinville, $822.50
2nd Place: Eric Lebrun, $493.50
3rd Place: Alan Whitson, $329.00
Last Place: Carol Bonne, $10

Thank you for supporting our club through this fundraiser!

Advertising Signage Letter

Posts from 2015-2016

April 10, 2016: Congratulations to the winners of the St. Adolphe Curling Club’s 2015/1026 Hockey Pool Lottery:
1st Place Dave Littleford, $807.50
2nd Place Roger Phaneuf, $484.50
3rd Place Heather Turski, $323
Last Place Anthony Lasko, $10

April 9th, 2016: Congratulations to the winners of the Bartender’s Delight Raffle:
1st Place: Diane Brown
2nd Place: Stan Letkeman
3rd Place: Serge Lemoine

Continue reading “Posts from 2015-2016”